EN
Initiatives Innovation Cases Achievement About Us Support Contacts
  • EB is an interactive online English learning and knowledge-building programme for secondary students.
  • Fun and Friends is an interactive online English language programme that uses award-winning animations, stories and videos to engage and motivate children to learn English.
  • Fun and Friends Book Club provides a set of fun, interactive readers that develop and enhance your child's English-language skills from reading and listening, to speaking and storytelling!
  • ENG is a new series developed to help students learn and use English across the curriculum, using multimedia content from National Geographic.
  • SD2 is an English skills development programme designed to help students achieve success in the HKDSE exam.
...and More  
Achievement
Rankings Awards Scheme Top Achievers

Hong Kong Top Achievers (Sep 18 - May 19)

Congratulations! We are glad so many students work hard and achieved good results for the full year! Here is the list of top achievers of each level!

EB Foundation | EB Level 1 | EB Level 2 | EB Level 3 | EB Level 4 | EB Level 5 | EB Level 6

Foundation Level

School Name
Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School Gurung Libhana
Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School Ozkan Tolga Han
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Abdul Aziz Jayakumar Aniksha
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Chan Philomena Mectel
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Chan Yu Hei
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Chan Yuk Hong
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Fung Ho Yin
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Fung Yuen Gi
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Huang Chi Ming
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Li Yan Yuk
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Muhammad Saad Iqbal
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Poon Wing Tong
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Sardar Uzmir
Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Thapa Anusha
Ho Yu College And Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Kung Tsz Hang
Ho Yu College And Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) To Wing Sum
Ho Yu College And Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Wong On Ni
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Cheung Lok Yin
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Cheung Sum Yu Iris
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Ho Yan Ting
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Kong Wai Hin Marco
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Kwok Yan Tung
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Lau Lok Yin
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Leung Tsz Ching
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Pan Ka Nam
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Tsui Yuen Man
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College Woo Sau Yi Shirley
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Chan Ying Ni
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Cheung Siu Kwong
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Fan Yiu Leung Thomas
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Ho Kam Chi
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Lam Cheuk Him
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Lam Chun Chun
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Lau Chak Hin
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Lee Sin Tung
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Mak Tsz Chung
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Poon Wai Kit
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Tang Chun Hin
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Wong Ho Pan
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Wong Pak Hei
The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School Zheng I
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Chan Hiu Yee
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College Chan Siu Hin
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College Chau Pak Hei
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College Chiu Ka Lok Sophia
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College Ho Man Yin
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College Lam Ho Kwan
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College Lam Ming Him
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College Law Ho Man
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College Tang Chun Him Darian
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College Yeung Ho Ping

Level 1

School Name
Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School Ozkan Tolga Han
CCC Chuen Yuen College Chan Lok San
CCC Chuen Yuen College Chin Kar Yan
ELCHK Lutheran Secondary School Ying Hon Lun
HKMA David Li Kwok Po College So Yan Ping
HKMA David Li Kwok Po College Wong Kyle Bok Ho
HKMA David Li Kwok Po College Wong Tsz Ho
Holy Family Canossian College Chan Hau Yin
Holy Family Canossian College Chan Hei Ying Gytha
Holy Family Canossian College Chan Hiu Ching
Holy Family Canossian College Cheng Ching Mei
Holy Family Canossian College Cheng Tsz Yiu
Holy Family Canossian College Ho Sum Yu
Holy Family Canossian College Kok Hoi Ting
Holy Family Canossian College Kwan Chung Kiu
Holy Family Canossian College Kwok Sin Ying
Holy Family Canossian College Lai Marisa Yi Luen
Holy Family Canossian College Lam Ka Yi
Holy Family Canossian College Lam Pui Ka
Holy Family Canossian College Lam Ying Tung
Holy Family Canossian College Leung Eunice
Holy Family Canossian College Li Hoi Man Bianca
Holy Family Canossian College Ng Man Hei
Holy Family Canossian College Ng Man Yi Yvonne
Holy Family Canossian College Ng Yuen Ching
Holy Family Canossian College Pang Hoi Laam
Holy Family Canossian College Sin Ka Tung
Holy Family Canossian College To Cheuk Yin
Holy Family Canossian College Wong Hoi Ching
Holy Family Canossian College Wong Tina
Holy Family Canossian College Wong Wing Sum
Holy Family Canossian College Yau Lee Ka
Holy Family Canossian College Yu Oi Lam
Holy Family Canossian College Zhang Yuen Ka
Kiangsu-Chekiang College (Shatin) Ren Wing Shing
NLSI Lui Kwok Pat Fong College Lee Hoi Tung Joanna
NLSI Lui Kwok Pat Fong College Lee Sebastian
NLSI Lui Kwok Pat Fong College Li Wing Ki
NLSI Lui Kwok Pat Fong College Tong Wai Hang Lemuel
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Lee Shau Kee College Yau Cheuk Ki
St. Rose of Lima's College Chan Wang Kiu Louise
St. Rose of Lima's College Cheng Tsz Wing Janus
St. Rose of Lima's College Cheung Yuk Yan Scarlet
St. Rose of Lima's College Hirose Hitomi
St. Rose of Lima's College Hung Lee Wun Hermione
St. Rose of Lima's College So Pui Lam Ada
St. Rose of Lima's College Sze Hin Ching Chloe
St. Rose of Lima's College Wong Wing Yin Hebe
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School So Bo Wa
Wa Ying College Kwok Wing Gi Wingi

Level 2

School Name
Belilios Public School Chau Yu Yin Zenobia
Belilios Public School Fung Man Kei
Belilios Public School Hung Hoi Ching
Belilios Public School Lam Tsz Ying
Belilios Public School Lee Cheuk Ting Cherry
Belilios Public School Li Yuen Hei Hayley
Belilios Public School Man Yuet
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Ho Cheuk Yiu
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Lau Sum Yee
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Lo Hiu Laam
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Ng Kai Hung
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Wong Wai Ki Philip Cai
HKCCCU Logos Academy Cheung Wing Yin Norris
HKCCCU Logos Academy Yeung Yat Yiu
HKMA David Li Kwok Po College Casino Catherine Mary Hilario
HKMA David Li Kwok Po College Ng Cheong Pok
Holy Family Canossian College Cen Le Yi
Holy Family Canossian College Chan Cheuk Yau
Holy Family Canossian College Chau Hui Ching
Holy Family Canossian College Cheung Kei Ching
Holy Family Canossian College Cheung Yuet Ching
Holy Family Canossian College Chong Hillary
Holy Family Canossian College Chow Po Ki
Holy Family Canossian College Choy Sze Yiu
Holy Family Canossian College Chung Yee Man
Holy Family Canossian College Hsu Chin Wai
Holy Family Canossian College Ip Marisa
Holy Family Canossian College Kwan Lok Yiu
Holy Family Canossian College Tsui Kai Yuk Kianna
Holy Family Canossian College Wong Hiu Tung
Holy Family Canossian College Wong Wai Ching Rachel
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Yip Ho Ching Natalie
Precious Blood Secondary School Khan Muskan
Qualied College Ma King Hin
St. Mary's Canossian College Cheung Cheuk Kiu Danielle
St. Mary's Canossian College Gurung Sijaswi
St. Mary's Canossian College Lai Cheuk Lam Genevieve
St. Mary's Canossian College Tsang Chak Lam Jasmine
St. Mary's Canossian College Wong Ting Chi Laura
St. Rose of Lima's College Asawir Fatima
St. Rose of Lima's College Chan Sze Ka Carol
St. Rose of Lima's College Chan Wing Lam Wincy
St. Rose of Lima's College Lai Sze Yan Olivia
St. Rose of Lima's College Law Annie
St. Rose of Lima's College Liu Chi Ting Judy
St. Rose of Lima's College Liu Serena Man Hei
St. Rose of Lima's College Tai Wing Yin Vincy
St. Rose of Lima's College Tsui Ka Sin Debby
St. Rose of Lima's College Yeung Ka Man Mona
Wa Ying College Mak Cheuk Ki

Level 3

School Name
Daughters of Mary Help of Christians Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School Ling Mung Ying Melody
Daughters of Mary Help of Christians Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School So Tsz Yau Cobie
Diocesan Boys' School Fong King Fai Andrew
Holy Family Canossian College Chan Ki Sum
Holy Family Canossian College Chan Wai Laam
Holy Family Canossian College Chan Wing Lam Kelly
Holy Family Canossian College Chang Hoi Ching
Holy Family Canossian College Chow Cheuk Yin Renee
Holy Family Canossian College Dei Rachel
Holy Family Canossian College Fan Nga Ki
Holy Family Canossian College Fok Sum Yi
Holy Family Canossian College Ho Ka Yu
Holy Family Canossian College Ho Kayleen Ka Lam
Holy Family Canossian College Ho Wing Yan
Holy Family Canossian College Lam Hiu Sze
Holy Family Canossian College Lau On Yu
Holy Family Canossian College Lau Wing Lam
Holy Family Canossian College Law Man Sum
Holy Family Canossian College Lee Hoi Kiu
Holy Family Canossian College Lee Man Yiu Natalie
Holy Family Canossian College Lee Tsz Kwan
Holy Family Canossian College Leung Oi Lai
Holy Family Canossian College Leung Po Pui
Holy Family Canossian College Mak Hei Man
Holy Family Canossian College Mok Wing Ting Chelsea
Holy Family Canossian College Tam Cheuk Wing
Holy Family Canossian College Tang Sik Wai
Holy Family Canossian College Tse Chun Yuk
Holy Family Canossian College Wong Chau Nok
Holy Family Canossian College Wong Tsz Yan
Holy Family Canossian College Yip Ka Ching
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School Fung Cho Ying
Munsang College Chan Wang Leong
Munsang College Kee Lok Sang
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Chan Yin Hang Nick
Sing Yin Secondary School Cai Ka Yu
Sing Yin Secondary School Sin Man Hin
Sing Yin Secondary School Yu Tsz Hang
St. Mary's Canossian College Chan Mei Ying Chloe
St. Mary's Canossian College Cheng Chloe
St. Mary's Canossian College Chow Sze Yuet Bethany
St. Mary's Canossian College Wong Kwan Yu Tessa
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Chan Ga Hei Gabi
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Cheung Yuet Shan
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Kwan Pun Hei Ellie
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lam Hin Ching Demi
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lee Kwun Yee
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Leung Wai Ying Katrina
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lo Tsz Ying
St. Rose of Lima's College Ki Ho Yan Stephanie

Level 4

School Name
Diocesan Boys' School Find Georg
Diocesan Boys' School Ho Gabriel
Diocesan Boys' School Luk Ho Lam
Diocesan Boys' School Wan Sui Hin Alex
Diocesan Boys' School Wong Lik Hang Hewitt
NLSI Lui Kwok Pat Fong College Cheng Hiu Chak
NLSI Lui Kwok Pat Fong College Yung Hoi Ching
Sing Yin Secondary School Chan King San
Sing Yin Secondary School Ho Chun Kit
Sing Yin Secondary School Koo Ho Yin
Sing Yin Secondary School Lee Ka Yu
Sing Yin Secondary School Wong Tsz Hoi Ivor
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School Hui King Hei
St. Mary's Canossian College Aliza
St. Mary's Canossian College Anees Rahman Yumna Fatima
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Hui Ho Sum Savina
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Ko Wai Yin Sabrina
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lam Kelsey Kylie
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lee Man Ching Caesaria
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lee Wan Ching Vinci
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Leung Hoi Ying Venice
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Li Cheuk Tung Elena
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lo Xing Wen Jasmine
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lo Yee Lok Evonne
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Siu Tsz Yan Katrina
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Yau Chi Wan Joanne
St. Paul's Secondary School Chong Yuen Sum Ruby
St. Paul's Secondary School Kwok Hoi Ning Helen
St. Paul's Secondary School Kwong Hin Wing Kelly
St. Paul's Secondary School Leung Cin Kiu Cynthia
St. Paul's Secondary School Sung Lok Yi Emily
St. Paul's Secondary School Ting Nga Man Vivienne
St. Paul's Secondary School Tom Wai Yi Christie
St. Paul's Secondary School Wong Cheuk Ying Letitia
St. Rose of Lima's College Cham Wing Yan Joey
St. Rose of Lima's College Chan Hei Tung Cassie
St. Rose of Lima's College Chan Siu Ying Janice
St. Rose of Lima's College Chong Lok Yiu Bridget
St. Rose of Lima's College Lee Sze Ching Constance
St. Rose of Lima's College Lin Wai Ching Erika
St. Rose of Lima's College Lou Hiu Lam Ophelia
St. Rose of Lima's College Ma Man Yan Natalie
St. Rose of Lima's College Poon Ka Yiu Kelly
St. Rose of Lima's College Poon Yi Lam Phoebe
St. Rose of Lima's College Wong Ho Wing Annisa
St. Rose of Lima's College Wu Tin Yan Tiffany
St. Rose of Lima's College Yuen Wing Ki Mary
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Chung Chung Chun
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Hui Chun Ming
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Wong Lok Yi

Level 5

School Name
Diocesan Boys' School Lau Chun Sang Isaac
Diocesan Boys' School Tam Branden Lok Hei
HKMA David Li Kwok Po College Chiu Lok Yee
HKMA David Li Kwok Po College Leung Pak Hei
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School Chan Ka Kit
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School Cheung Ka Ho
Liu Po Shan Memorial College Huang Qiuya
Liu Po Shan Memorial College Lee King Yuen
Liu Po Shan Memorial College Man Tsz Yan
Liu Po Shan Memorial College Sin Chun Hei
Liu Po Shan Memorial College Wong Yuen Ting
Munsang College Mak Kiu Qq
Munsang College Wong Hoi Wai
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Chan Hon Chiu Donald
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Pang Tsz Sing
Sing Yin Secondary School Chan Hok To
Sing Yin Secondary School Chan San Yu
Sing Yin Secondary School Chau Tsz Lam Ivan
Sing Yin Secondary School Cheng Cheuk Ting
Sing Yin Secondary School Choi Sheung Yiu
Sing Yin Secondary School Fung Wai Ho
Sing Yin Secondary School Kong Kuai Hou
Sing Yin Secondary School Kwan Cheuk Yin
Sing Yin Secondary School Lau Chun Yiu
Sing Yin Secondary School Law Lok Him
Sing Yin Secondary School Liang Chung Yat
Sing Yin Secondary School Lui Lap Kei
Sing Yin Secondary School Ng Kai Lun
Sing Yin Secondary School Ngai Michael
Sing Yin Secondary School O Ho Kin
Sing Yin Secondary School Sun Yin Lai
Sing Yin Secondary School Wong Lok San
Sing Yin Secondary School Xiao Wai Tsun
Sing Yin Secondary School Yiu Ka Ho
Sing Yin Secondary School Zhang Chun Kin
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Chan Janice Elizabeth
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Chiu Tsz Ching Emily
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lui Tsz Ching Karen
St. Rose of Lima's College Chun Wai Sum Miffy
St. Rose of Lima's College Lo Siu Yan Vanessa
St. Rose of Lima's College Ng Sze Pui Lucy
St. Rose of Lima's College Sze To Yin Yee Rosaline
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Chan Cheong Lung
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Chan Tim Lok
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Chui Cho Mo
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Go Cheuk Him Junior
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Kwok Pui Lam
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Wan Cheuk Wa
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Wong Tsz Hin
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Yeung Ka Yue

Level 6

School Name
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Cai Jingying
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Li Sze Wan
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Lo Hoi Yan
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Lo Tsz Hei
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Man Fung Kei
Queen's College Chan Chun Lok
Queen's College Chan Wai Kin
Queen's College Chan Yik Hei
Queen's College Cheng Ryan Hau Fung
Queen's College Choi Chin Long Ronald
Queen's College Ho Ching Yin
Queen's College Hui Nok Him
Queen's College Hui Ting Wai
Queen's College Kwok Tsz Kit
Queen's College Lam Wai Hei Jeffrey
Queen's College Lau Ka Yu
Queen's College Lee Man Hin Carson
Queen's College Ng Ho Wang
Queen's College Ng Ho Yu
Queen's College Pak Ho Yeung
Queen's College So Che Him
Queen's College So Long Ting
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Chan Tsz Lam
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Chan Yan Yin
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Chin Ming Wai
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Chung Chui Shan
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Kwan Wing Hei
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Lee Hoi Chun
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Zhao Mak Ham
St. Mary's Canossian College Lo Bibiana
St. Mary's Canossian College Poon Kei Kwan Christy
St. Mary's Canossian College Shaik Mogdoom Rasmiyah
St. Mary's Canossian College Tam Sui Hang Melody
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Chan Othilia
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Chung Pak Ling Suki
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Dhillon Sonia Kaur
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Fong Yik Man Cathy
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Fung Hoi Ching Heidi
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Jim Yu Ching Natalie
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lam Hiu Yan Athena
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lau Yuet Kiu Kathy
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Lee Lok Tung Athena
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Leung Yan Kei Stephanie
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Ngai Wing Ling Idy
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Suen Lok Kei Annie
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Tsang Tsz Wai Hilary
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Wong Ying Ka Katherine
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Woo Pui Lam Vicky
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Woo Wing Hin Peony
St. Paul's Convent School (Secondary Section) Yeung Arista Hoi Ki